Alumni

Listed below are the former elected Officials whose mandates ended on/after January 2017.

E.g., 08/2020
E.g., 08/2020
Photo Name (Country) Position Term Note
Claire Marie Thomas (United Kingdom) President Jun 2017 - Jun 2019
Katarzyna Nessler (Poland) President-elect May 2018 - Jun 2019
Raluca Zoițanu (Romania) Liaison to WE Oct 2015 - Jun 2019
Veronica Rasic (Croatia) Policy Officer Jun 2017 - May 2018
Veronica Rasic (Croatia) Beyond Europe Officer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Ivana Babić (Croatia) Education & Training Officer Jul 2014 - Jun 2017
Rosy Tsopra (France) Research Officer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Elisabeth Stura (Norway) Treasurer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Rosa Avino (Italy) Exchange Officer Jul 2014 - Jun 2017
Luís Pinho-Costa (Portugal) Image Officer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Claire Marie Thomas (United Kingdom) President-elect Jun 2016 - Jun 2017 Acting President from 01/01/2017.
Peter Sloane (Ireland) President Jul 2014 - Dec 2016 Resigned.