Alumni

Listed below are the former elected Officials whose mandates ended on/after January 2017.

E.g., 01/2023
E.g., 01/2023
Photo Name (Country) Position Term Note
Ivana Babić (Croatia) Education & Training Officer Jul 2014 - Jun 2017
Elisabeth Stura (Norway) Treasurer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Rosy Tsopra (France) Research Officer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Rosa Avino (Italy) Exchange Officer Jul 2014 - Jun 2017
Luís Pinho-Costa (Portugal) Image Officer Oct 2015 - Jun 2017
Claire Marie Thomas (United Kingdom) President-elect Jun 2016 - Jun 2017 Acting President from 01/01/2017.
Peter Sloane (Ireland) President Jul 2014 - Dec 2016 Resigned.
Alessio Platania (Italy) Events Officer Sep 2020 - Italian GP and Psychosexual Counsellor living in London, interests about sexual/mental health and digital healthcare. Enthusiast about skating, diving and any outdoors activities

Pages